Faculty Development

Joseph Kruson Excellence in Teaching Award Winners

2008 Award Recipients 2009 Award Recipients 2010 Award Recipients 2011 Award Recipients 2012 Award Recipients
  • Danielle D. Gagne
    Rubenstein Award
  • John D. Cerio
  • Sharon M. Davidson
  • Allen W. Grove
  • Ronald T. Lambert
  • W. Brian Newsome
  • Joseph A. Petrillo
  • Steven Pilgrim
  • Angus M. Powers
  • James E. Shelby
  • Robert Stein
    Rubenstein Award
  • William Carty
  • William Contino
  • Andrew G. Eklund
  • Juliana Gray
  • Chris Lauback
  • Lynn Petrillo
  • Amy Rummel
  • Kevin Wixted
  • J. Steven Mayes
    (Posthumously)
  • Frank Galvin Duserick
  • Mark Fugate
  • Garrett J. McGowan
  • Scott Misture
  • Joseph A. Petrillo
  • Ezra J. Shales
  • Sandra L. Singer
  • Margaret A. Thomas
  • Angie Yan Yeuk To
  • Tim K. Wong
  • Corrie Burdick
  • William Carty
  • Gerar Edizel
  • Andrew Eklund
  • Danielle Gagne
  • Cris Lauback
  • Nathan Mellott
  • Amy Rummel
  • Melissa Ryan
  • Fred Tschida
  • Darwyn Cook
  • William Contino
  • Kevin Curtin
  • Frank Duserick
  • Louis Lichtman
  • Garrett McGowan
  • Angus Powers
  • Robert K. Regino
  • Joe Rosiczkowski
  • Tim K. Wong
  • 2003 Award Recipients 2004 Award Recipients 2005 Award Recipients 2006 Award Recipients 2007 Award Recipients
  • Diana Sinton
    Rubenstein Award
  • Gail Walker
    Rubenstein Award
  • Edward Wadin
    ICF/NYSEG Award
  • Vasantha Amarakoon
  • Wesley Bentz
  • Diane Cox
  • Anne Currier
  • Elizabeth Dill
  • Marie Claret M. Ruane
  • Joseph Rosiczkowski
  • Nicholas Tobier
  • Fiona Tolhurst
  • Louis Lichtman
    Rubenstein Award
  • Nancy Furlong
    ICF/NYSEG Award
  • Sharon Davidson
  • Jalal Baghdadchi
  • Mary Lum
  • Fred Tschida
  • Kevin Wixted
  • Alexis Clare
  • Linda Jones
  • Gordon Atlas
  • Karen Porter
  • Kerry Kautzman
  • Leslie Taylor
  • Larry Greil
    Rubenstein Award
  • Gail Walker
    ICF/NYSEG Award
  • Vicki Eaklor
  • Marie Claret M. Ruane
  • Robert Myers
  • Andrew Eklund
  • Susan Mayberry
  • Melissa Ryan
  • Robert Heineman
  • Brian Arnold
  • Anne Currier
  • Matthew Hall
  • Danielle Gagne
    Rubenstein Award
  • Adel Al-Sharkas
  • Vasantha Amarakoon
  • Gordon Atlas
  • William Carty
  • Alexis Clare
  • Diane Cox
  • Gerar Edizel
  • Nancy Furlong
  • Brian Newsome
  • Andrew G. Eklund
    Rubenstein Award
  • Wesley E. Bentz
  • James F. Curl
  • Matthew M. Hall
  • Chris W. Lauback
  • J. Steven Mayes
  • Mary Drach McInnes
  • Amy Rummel
  • Melissa Ryan
  • Fred J. Tschida
  • 1998 Award Recipients 1999 Award Recipients 2000 Award Recipients 2001 Award Recipients 2002 Award Recipients
  • Gordon D. Atlas
  • Johanna L. Crane
  • Frank G. Duserick
  • Vickel L. Eaklor
  • Banjamin W. Howard
  • Thomas Lacagnina
  • Wallace B. Leigh
  • Paul Mazzucca
  • Jenifer Taylor
  • Fred J. Tschida
  • Katherine D. Wiesendanger
  • James F. Booker,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Vasantha Amarakoon
  • Jae Barclay
  • Wesley E. Bentz
  • Xiaowen Chen
  • Elizabeth A. Dobie
  • Gerar Edizel
  • Joan Lester
  • Susan Neal Mayberry
  • Gary B. Ostrower
  • Jianxin Tang
  • Gail Walker
  • Linda E. Jones,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Garrett J. McGowen,
    ICF/NYSEG Award
  • Andrew Deutsch
  • Tim A. Doud
  • Frank G. Duserick
  • Joe Gow
  • Wallace B. Leigh
  • Susan Perry Morehouse
  • Henry Nebel
  • Karen L. Porter
  • Fiona Tolhurst
  • Gordon D. Atlas
  • Wesley E. Bentz
  • Xiaowen Chen
  • Dianne Cox
  • Michele M. Hluchy
  • M. Claret M. Mapalad
  • Alen Meier
  • Thomas V. Peterson
  • Jianxin Tang
  • Gail Walker
  • Linda Sikora,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Henry Nebel,
    ICF/NYSEG Award
  • William Dibrell
  • Gerar Edizel
  • Doreen Edwards
  • Susan Mayberry
  • Robert Myers
  • Amy Rummel
  • Emrys Westacott
  • John Williams
  • 1993 Award Recipients 1994 Award Recipients 1995 Award Recipients 1996 Award Recipients 1997 Award Recipients
  • Amy Rummel,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Gail Walker,
    ICF/NYSEG Award
  • Vasantha Amarakoon
  • Gordon Atlas
  • Wesley E. Bentz
  • Gerar Edizel
  • Sharon Morrison
  • Frank G. Duserick
    Rubenstein Award
  • Gary B. Ostrower,
    ICF/NYSEG Award
  • James F. Curl
  • Linda Jones
  • Judith Levey
  • Eugene Lovelace
  • Rob Williams
  • Wesley E. Bentz,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Gail Walker,
    ICF/NYSEG Award
  • Bill Carty
  • Gerar Edizel
  • Wally Leigh
  • Linda Mitchell
  • Amy Rummel
  • Carol Burdick,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Frank G. Duserick,
    ICF/NYSEG Award
  • Daniel D. Acton
  • Alexis G. Claire
  • John Gill
  • Joe Gow
  • Steve Pilgrim
  • Fred Troller
  • Xingwu Wang
  • William Carty
  • Gerar Edizel
  • Eugene A. Lovelace
  • Susan Neal Mayberry
  • Robert A. Mayers
  • Susan Perry Morehouse
  • Gary B. Ostrower
  • Karen L. Porter
  • Amy Rummel
  • Jessie E. Shefrin
  • Jianxin Tang
  • Gail Walker
  • 1987 Award Recipients 1988 Award Recipients 1989 Award Recipients 1990 Award Recipients 1991 Award Recipients 1992 Award Recipients
  • Gail Walker,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Vasantha Amarakoon
  • Frank G. Duserick
  • Gary B. Ostrower
  • David Szcerbacki
  • Michael A. Mogavero,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Daniel D. Acton
  • Wesley E. Bentz
  • Carol Burdick
  • James W. Laughner
  • Paul Strong
  • Kimberlee M. Keef,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Vasantha Amarakoon
  • Sharon M. Davidson
  • John V. Modaff
  • Kathleen A. Powers
  • Cynthia Sutton
  • Gail Walker
  • John C. Wood
  • Michael A. Mogavero,
    Sears Award
  • William M. Hall,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Trudy Dody
  • Robert Heineman
  • William C. LaCourse
  • Theodore L. Morgan
  • Angela Rossington
  • David Szcerbacki
  • William E. White
  • Gail Walker, Sears Award
  • Vasantha Amarakoon, Rubenstein Award
  • Robert Doherty
  • John V. Modaff
  • Henry Nebel
  • Abderrahman Robana
  • Ann Robinson
  • Amy Rummel
  • Cynthia Sutton
  • Joe Gow,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Frank G. Duserick,
    ICF/NYSEG Award
  • James F. Curl
  • John C. Howard
  • Michael J. McDonogh
  • Joseph Scheer
  • Jenifer Taylor
  • 1982 Award Recipients 1983 Award Recipients 1984 Award Recipients 1985 Award Recipients 1986 Award Recipients
  • Ellen H. Janosik,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Frank G. Duserick
  • Michael A. Mogavero
  • Thomas V. Peterson
  • Kathleen A. Powers
  • Elizabeth Kingsley,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Wallace C. Higgens
  • Gary S. Horowitz
  • Gary B. Ostrower
  • Steven A. Peterson
  • Frank G. Duserick,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Wesley E. Bentz
  • Gifford Hopkins
  • Ellen H. Janosik
  • Paul Strong
  • Gail Walker
  • Gail Walker,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Frank G. Duserick
  • Ellen H. Janosik
  • Gary B. Ostrower
  • Milton Tuttle
  • Michael A. Mogavero,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Wesley E. Bentz
  • Sharon M. Davidson
  • William M. Hall
  • David Ohara M.
  • Robert C. Jr. Williams
  • 1977 Award Recipients 1978 Award Recipients 1979 Award Recipients 1980 Award Recipients 1981 Award Recipients
  • Jo Rand,
    Rubenstein Award
  • William Biggs
  • Stuart Campbell
  • Arthur Johnson
  • William Satariani
  • Carol Schulz,
    Rubenstein Award
  • John Howard
  • Lou Lichtman
  • James Reed
  • Carol Wish
  • Jessie E. Shefrin,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Wesley E. Bentz
  • Lenore Phipps
  • Gaylord E. Rough
  • Milton Tuttle
  • Celeste Lamb,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Frank G. Duserick
  • Ellen H. Janosik
  • Louis J. Lichtman
  • Joseph F. Puett
  • Wesley E. Bentz,
    Rubenstein Award
  • Terry Ledford
  • Lillian Nail
  • James Reed
  • Helen Snodgrass
  • individuals inspired
    Back to Top